Season 2026 · 12 teams

The Boys Dynasty

Updated 10/20/2026

All time

Luck index

Luckiest manager

Death Be With You

@DeethBeWithYou · +2.4 wins vs expected

Unluckiest manager

KFrelich

@KFrelich · -11.6 wins vs expected

Most bad beats

🦧

@cpops · 20 bad-beat losses

Biggest rank gap

KFrelich

@KFrelich · 4th in points, 6th in standings

Actual vs expected

The curse meter

ManagerActualExpectedLuckAll-play W%Bad beatsStole one
T Jacks fan club@dave4e62-4166.8-4.859.1%88
🦧@cpops61-4071.5-10.463.2%2010
poop@bfreid61-4361.8-0.854.7%915
Max Power@MRustad57-4760.6-3.653.7%1311
Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie55-4955.5-0.649.2%1110
KFrelich50-5261.5-11.654.5%1510
Stroud Boys@Whelan3048-5456.0-8.049.6%85
Selmo48-5652.5-4.546.4%1110
TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore45-5945.7-0.740.5%1016
Dlewsional44-6052.9-8.946.8%1810
Tapperryan42-6149.1-7.143.4%913
billywerb26-3726.4-0.537.3%613
Death Be With You@DeethBeWithYou14-811.6+2.448.5%14
blanchette225-115.8-0.832.5%23

Points scored vs final standing

Where the standings lie

ManagerPoints forPoints rankStanding rankGap
T Jacks fan club@dave4e13345.021-1
🦧@cpops13455.612+1
poop@bfreid12835.433—
Max Power@MRustad12696.754-1
Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie12529.365-1
KFrelich12831.746+2
Stroud Boys@Whelan3012345.677—
Selmo12114.998-1
TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore11489.5119-2
Dlewsional12230.4810+2
Tapperryan11718.21011+1
billywerb7069.71212—
Death Be With You@DeethBeWithYou2598.51313—
blanchette221735.61414—

Tuesday recap

Get the weekly report in your inbox

Every Tuesday morning: the recap, the awards, the receipts. One email a week, unsubscribe anytime.