Picks tracked
59
Top grade
A
T-Jacks Fan Club
Best steal
Justin Herbert
Round 3 pick scored 342.8 points
Biggest reach
Ke'Shawn Vaughn
Top-20 pick scored only 20.8 points
Draft board
| Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Clyde Edwards-Helaire FA | RB | 158.0 |
| 2 | Dirty Mike and the Boys@cpops | Jonathan Taylor IND | RB | 234.8 |
| 3 | cum@bfreid | J.K. Dobbins DEN | RB | 159.5 |
| 4 | Dumpster sex with Pat@KFrelich | D'Andre Swift CHI | RB | 166.8 |
| 5 | CeeDee Had a Little Lamb@Whelan30 | CeeDee Lamb DAL | WR | 174.7 |
| 6 | Selmo | Cam Akers FA | RB | 96.3 |
| 7 | Dlewsional | Zack Moss FA | RB | 94.6 |
| 8 | billywerb | Jerry Jeudy CLE | WR | 131.6 |
| 9 | T-Jacks Fan Club@davidfore | Justin Jefferson MIN | WR | 230.2 |
| 10 | Dirty Mike and the Boys@cpops | Jalen Reagor MIA | WR | 65.7 |
| 11 | cum@bfreid | Antonio Gibson FA | RB | 184.2 |
| 12 | Dirty Mike and the Boys@cpops | Henry Ruggs FA | WR | 71.1 |
| 13 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Tee Higgins CIN | WR | 161.1 |
| 14 | Pittsburgh Shirts@Tapperryan | Joe Burrow CIN | QB | 178.7 |
| 15 | cum@bfreid | Brandon Aiyuk SF | WR | 154.5 |
| 16 | Dumpster sex with Pat@KFrelich | Michael Pittman PIT | WR | 78.9 |
| 17 | CeeDee Had a Little Lamb@Whelan30 | Denzel Mims FA | WR | 49.2 |
| 18 | Selmo | Ke'Shawn Vaughn FA | RB | 20.8 |
| 19 | Dlewsional | Chase Claypool FA | WR | 183.9 |
| 20 | billywerb | AJ Dillon CAR | RB | 39.3 |
| 21 | T-Jacks Fan Club@davidfore | Hayden Hurst FA | TE | 121.1 |
| 22 | Dirty Mike and the Boys@cpops | Bryan Edwards FA | WR | 30.8 |
| 23 | 2 girls no kupp@Tyguycreampie | Anthony McFarland FA | RB | 19.7 |
| 24 | Gilmore / Barkley@MRustad | Tua Tagovailoa ATL | QB | 140.5 |
| 25 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Adam Trautman DEN | TE | 30.6 |
| 26 | Pittsburgh Shirts@Tapperryan | Laviska Shenault FA | WR | 128.1 |
| 27 | cum@bfreid | Van Jefferson WAS | WR | 37.4 |
| 28 | Dumpster sex with Pat@KFrelich | Joshua Kelley FA | RB | 69.7 |
| 29 | CeeDee Had a Little Lamb@Whelan30 | Darrynton Evans FA | RB | 15.1 |
| 30 | Selmo | KJ Hamler FA | WR | 75.1 |
| 31 | Dlewsional | Tyler Johnson FA | WR | 34.9 |
| 32 | billywerb | Devin Duvernay ARI | WR | 37.1 |
| 33 | T-Jacks Fan Club@davidfore | Justin Herbert LAC | QB | 342.8 |
| 34 | Dlewsional | J.D. McKissic FA | RB | 151.4 |
| 35 | 2 girls no kupp@Tyguycreampie | Lynn Bowden FA | WR | 38.7 |
| 36 | Gilmore / Barkley@MRustad | Jordan Love GB | QB | 0.0 |
| 37 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Antonio Gandy-Golden FA | TE | 3.0 |
| 38 | Gilmore / Barkley@MRustad | Eno Benjamin FA | RB | 0.0 |
| 39 | cum@bfreid | Chicago Bears CHI | DEF | 105.0 |
| 40 | Dumpster sex with Pat@KFrelich | Jalen Hurts PHI | QB | 112.9 |
| 41 | CeeDee Had a Little Lamb@Whelan30 | Cole Kmet CHI | TE | 48.0 |
| 42 | Selmo | DeeJay Dallas MIN | RB | 48.4 |
| 43 | Dlewsional | James Robinson FA | RB | 225.9 |
| 44 | billywerb | La'Mical Perine FA | RB | 47.0 |
| 45 | T-Jacks Fan Club@davidfore | James Proche FA | WR | 0.0 |
| 46 | Dirty Mike and the Boys@cpops | Chase Edmonds FA | RB | 141.5 |
| 47 | 2 girls no kupp@Tyguycreampie | Gabe Davis FA | WR | 112.3 |
| 48 | T-Jacks Fan Club@davidfore | Quintez Cephus FA | WR | 43.6 |
| 49 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Collin Johnson FA | WR | 18.9 |
| 50 | Pittsburgh Shirts@Tapperryan | Andy Isabella FA | WR | 36.6 |
| 51 | Pittsburgh Shirts@Tapperryan | Golden Tate FA | WR | 25.1 |
| 52 | Dumpster sex with Pat@KFrelich | Donovan Peoples-Jones FA | WR | 19.5 |
| 53 | CeeDee Had a Little Lamb@Whelan30 | Jarrett Stidham DEN | QB | 12.8 |
| 54 | Selmo | Devin Asiasi FA | TE | 10.9 |
| 55 | Dlewsional | Jalen Richard LV | RB | 41.6 |
| 56 | billywerb | Kenny Stills FA | WR | 25.9 |
| 58 | Pittsburgh Shirts@Tapperryan | Blake Jarwin FA | TE | 1.7 |
| 59 | 2 girls no kupp@Tyguycreampie | New Orleans Saints NO | DEF | 135.0 |
| 60 | Gilmore / Barkley@MRustad | Brycen Hopkins FA | TE | 0.0 |
Team grades
5 picks · 737.7 pts
6 picks · 732.3 pts
5 picks · 640.6 pts
5 picks · 543.9 pts
5 picks · 447.8 pts
5 picks · 371.6 pts
5 picks · 370.2 pts
4 picks · 305.7 pts
5 picks · 299.8 pts
5 picks · 280.9 pts
5 picks · 251.5 pts
4 picks · 140.5 pts
Draft steals
Justin Herbert
T-Jacks Fan Club (@davidfore) · Round 3 pick scored 342.8 points
James Robinson
Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Round 4 pick scored 225.9 points
J.D. McKissic
Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Round 3 pick scored 151.4 points
Chase Edmonds
Dirty Mike and the Boys (@cpops) · Round 4 pick scored 141.5 points
Jalen Hurts
Dumpster sex with Pat (@KFrelich) · Round 4 pick scored 112.9 points
Chicago Bears
cum (@bfreid) · Round 4 pick scored 105.0 points
Draft reaches
Ke'Shawn Vaughn
Selmo (@Selmo) · Top-20 pick scored only 20.8 points
AJ Dillon
billywerb (@billywerb) · Top-20 pick scored only 39.3 points
Denzel Mims
CeeDee Had a Little Lamb (@Whelan30) · Top-20 pick scored only 49.2 points
Michael Pittman
Dumpster sex with Pat (@KFrelich) · Top-20 pick scored only 78.9 points
Henry Ruggs
Dirty Mike and the Boys (@cpops) · Top-20 pick scored only 71.1 points
Jalen Reagor
Dirty Mike and the Boys (@cpops) · Top-20 pick scored only 65.7 points
Best value picks
Points scored versus what that slot and position usually returns.
Justin Herbert · QB
+225.5T-Jacks Fan Club (@davidfore) · Pick 33 (R3) scored 342.8 vs 117.3 expected — +225.5
James Robinson · RB
+117.4Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 43 (R4) scored 225.9 vs 108.5 expected — +117.4
Chase Claypool · WR
+113.7Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 19 (R2) scored 183.9 vs 70.2 expected — +113.7
Justin Jefferson · WR
+108.5T-Jacks Fan Club (@davidfore) · Pick 9 (R1) scored 230.2 vs 121.7 expected — +108.5
New Orleans Saints · DEF
+99.22 girls no kupp (@Tyguycreampie) · Pick 59 (R5) scored 135.0 vs 35.9 expected — +99.2
Hayden Hurst · TE
+92.8T-Jacks Fan Club (@davidfore) · Pick 21 (R2) scored 121.1 vs 28.3 expected — +92.8
Laviska Shenault · WR
+73.1Pittsburgh Shirts (@Tapperryan) · Pick 26 (R3) scored 128.1 vs 55.0 expected — +73.1
J.D. McKissic · RB
+63.3Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 34 (R3) scored 151.4 vs 88.1 expected — +63.3
Biggest busts
Early picks that fell furthest short of expectation.
Ke'Shawn Vaughn · RB
-89.8Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 18 (R2) scored 20.8 vs 110.5 expected — -89.8
Darrynton Evans · RB
-84.3CeeDee Had a Little Lamb (@Whelan30) · Pick 29 (R3) scored 15.1 vs 99.4 expected — -84.3
Cam Akers · RB
-78.3Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 6 (R1) scored 96.3 vs 174.6 expected — -78.3
Anthony McFarland · RB
-74.62 girls no kupp (@Tyguycreampie) · Pick 23 (R2) scored 19.7 vs 94.3 expected — -74.6
Zack Moss · RB
-73.5Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 7 (R1) scored 94.6 vs 168.1 expected — -73.5
Jalen Reagor · WR
-56.4Dirty Mike and the Boys (@cpops) · Pick 10 (R1) scored 65.7 vs 122.1 expected — -56.4
Henry Ruggs · WR
-55.2Dirty Mike and the Boys (@cpops) · Pick 12 (R1) scored 71.1 vs 126.3 expected — -55.2
Denzel Mims · WR
-50.1CeeDee Had a Little Lamb (@Whelan30) · Pick 17 (R2) scored 49.2 vs 99.3 expected — -50.1
Tuesday recap
Get the weekly report in your inbox
Every Tuesday morning: the recap, the awards, the receipts. One email a week, unsubscribe anytime.