Picks tracked
60
Top grade
A
Electric Loveland
Best steal
Will Reichard
Round 5 pick scored 68.0 points
Biggest reach
Fernando Mendoza
Top-21 pick scored only 2.2 points
Draft board
| Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tapperryan | Jeremiyah Love ARI | RB | 45.6 |
| 2 | Dlewsional | Carnell Tate TEN | WR | 52.9 |
| 3 | poop@bfreid | Jadarian Price SEA | RB | 12.0 |
| 4 | Tapperryan | Jordyn Tyson NO | WR | 0.0 |
| 5 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Makai Lemon PHI | WR | 21.2 |
| 6 | KFrelich | KC Concepcion CLE | WR | 28.7 |
| 7 | Addison Square Garden@DeethBeWithYou | Fernando Mendoza LV | QB | 2.2 |
| 8 | Electric Loveland@MRustad | Denzel Boston CLE | WR | 63.0 |
| 9 | Selmo | De'Zhaun Stribling SF | WR | 0.0 |
| 10 | Bijan al-Gaib@Whelan30 | Jonah Coleman DEN | RB | 13.3 |
| 11 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Omar Cooper NYJ | WR | 22.8 |
| 12 | Electric Loveland@MRustad | Germie Bernard PIT | WR | 41.1 |
| 13 | poop@bfreid | Kenyon Sadiq NYJ | TE | 33.6 |
| 14 | Dlewsional | Malachi Fields NYG | WR | 28.5 |
| 15 | poop@bfreid | Ja'Kobi Lane BAL | WR | 7.6 |
| 16 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Mike Washington LV | RB | 25.4 |
| 17 | Tapperryan | Chris Bell MIA | WR | 14.3 |
| 18 | KFrelich | Kaelon Black SF | RB | 18.8 |
| 19 | Addison Square Garden@DeethBeWithYou | Eli Stowers PHI | TE | 0.0 |
| 20 | Hurt Locker@cpops | Antonio Williams WAS | WR | 35.5 |
| 21 | Selmo | Emmett Johnson KC | RB | 18.9 |
| 22 | Bijan al-Gaib@Whelan30 | Zachariah Branch ATL | WR | 8.0 |
| 23 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Caleb Douglas MIA | WR | 14.8 |
| 24 | Bijan al-Gaib@Whelan30 | Nicholas Singleton TEN | RB | 1.2 |
| 25 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Cyrus Allen KC | WR | 3.7 |
| 26 | Dlewsional | Ty Simpson LAR | QB | 0.0 |
| 27 | poop@bfreid | Demond Claiborne MIN | RB | 3.1 |
| 28 | Electric Loveland@MRustad | Ted Hurst TB | WR | 28.3 |
| 29 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Kaytron Allen MIA | RB | 4.1 |
| 30 | KFrelich | Max Klare LAR | TE | 0.0 |
| 31 | Addison Square Garden@DeethBeWithYou | Skyler Bell BUF | WR | 0.0 |
| 32 | Dlewsional | Chris Brazzell CAR | WR | 0.0 |
| 33 | Selmo | Bryce Lance NO | WR | 16.1 |
| 34 | Bijan al-Gaib@Whelan30 | Elijah Sarratt BAL | WR | 1.8 |
| 35 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Carson Beck ARI | QB | 0.0 |
| 36 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Eli Raridon NE | TE | 21.7 |
| 37 | Tapperryan | Brenen Thompson LAC | WR | 1.8 |
| 38 | Dlewsional | Houston Texans HOU | DEF | 39.0 |
| 39 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Oscar Delp NO | TE | 1.3 |
| 40 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Cameron Dicker LAC | K | 36.0 |
| 41 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Malik Davis DAL | RB | 0.0 |
| 42 | KFrelich | Chris Brooks GB | RB | 10.9 |
| 43 | Addison Square Garden@DeethBeWithYou | Sean Tucker TB | RB | 8.8 |
| 44 | Hurt Locker@cpops | Seth McGowan IND | RB | 11.3 |
| 45 | Selmo | Adam Randall BAL | RB | 0.0 |
| 46 | Bijan al-Gaib@Whelan30 | Kevin Coleman MIA | WR | 12.1 |
| 47 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Samaje Perine CIN | RB | 26.6 |
| 48 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Zavion Thomas CHI | WR | 7.3 |
| 49 | Tapperryan | Baltimore Ravens BAL | DEF | 39.0 |
| 50 | Dlewsional | Drew Allar PIT | QB | 0.0 |
| 51 | poop@bfreid | Barion Brown NO | WR | 0.8 |
| 52 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Anthony Richardson IND | QB | 0.0 |
| 53 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Cam Little JAX | K | 54.0 |
| 54 | KFrelich | Cade Klubnik NYJ | QB | 0.0 |
| 55 | Addison Square Garden@DeethBeWithYou | Will Reichard MIN | K | 68.0 |
| 56 | Hurt Locker@cpops | Los Angeles Chargers LAC | DEF | 23.0 |
| 57 | Selmo | San Francisco 49ers SF | DEF | 48.0 |
| 58 | Addison Square Garden@DeethBeWithYou | J'Mari Taylor JAX | RB | 0.0 |
| 59 | poop@bfreid | Kendre Miller NO | RB | 29.8 |
| 60 | Electric Loveland@MRustad | Riley Patterson MIA | K | 16.0 |
Team grades
4 picks · 148.4 pts
6 picks · 120.4 pts
5 picks · 100.7 pts
5 picks · 97.9 pts
6 picks · 86.9 pts
5 picks · 86.2 pts
5 picks · 83.0 pts
6 picks · 79.0 pts
3 picks · 69.8 pts
5 picks · 58.4 pts
5 picks · 54.8 pts
5 picks · 36.4 pts
Draft steals
Will Reichard
Addison Square Garden (@DeethBeWithYou) · Round 5 pick scored 68.0 points
Houston Texans
Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Round 4 pick scored 39.0 points
Cam Little
Nacua Matata (@Tyguycreampie) · Round 5 pick scored 54.0 points
Cameron Dicker
T Jacks fan club (@dave4e) · Round 4 pick scored 36.0 points
San Francisco 49ers
Selmo (@Selmo) · Round 5 pick scored 48.0 points
Baltimore Ravens
Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Round 5 pick scored 39.0 points
Draft reaches
Fernando Mendoza
Addison Square Garden (@DeethBeWithYou) · Top-21 pick scored only 2.2 points
Ja'Kobi Lane
poop (@bfreid) · Top-21 pick scored only 7.6 points
Jadarian Price
poop (@bfreid) · Top-21 pick scored only 12.0 points
Best value picks
Points scored versus what that slot and position usually returns.
Denzel Boston · WR
+41.5Electric Loveland (@MRustad) · Pick 8 (R1) scored 63.0 vs 21.4 expected — +41.5
Carnell Tate · WR
+26.1Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 2 (R1) scored 52.9 vs 26.8 expected — +26.1
Jeremiyah Love · RB
+24.7Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Pick 1 (R1) scored 45.6 vs 20.9 expected — +24.7
Ted Hurst · WR
+23.8Electric Loveland (@MRustad) · Pick 28 (R3) scored 28.3 vs 4.5 expected — +23.8
Antonio Williams · WR
+20.2Hurt Locker (@cpops) · Pick 20 (R2) scored 35.5 vs 15.3 expected — +20.2
Kenyon Sadiq · TE
+19.8poop (@bfreid) · Pick 13 (R2) scored 33.6 vs 13.8 expected — +19.8
Samaje Perine · RB
+17.3TheWhoreNados (@TorTheWhore) · Pick 47 (R4) scored 26.6 vs 9.3 expected — +17.3
Germie Bernard · WR
+14.9Electric Loveland (@MRustad) · Pick 12 (R1) scored 41.1 vs 26.2 expected — +14.9
Biggest busts
Early picks that fell furthest short of expectation.
Jordyn Tyson · WR
-28.3Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Pick 4 (R1) scored 0.0 vs 28.3 expected — -28.3
De'Zhaun Stribling · WR
-25.2Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 9 (R1) scored 0.0 vs 25.2 expected — -25.2
Ja'Kobi Lane · WR
-13.8poop (@bfreid) · Pick 15 (R2) scored 7.6 vs 21.4 expected — -13.8
Eli Stowers · TE
-10.6Addison Square Garden (@DeethBeWithYou) · Pick 19 (R2) scored 0.0 vs 10.6 expected — -10.6
Nicholas Singleton · RB
-8.8Bijan al-Gaib (@Whelan30) · Pick 24 (R2) scored 1.2 vs 10.0 expected — -8.8
Chris Brazzell · WR
-8.0Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 32 (R3) scored 0.0 vs 8.0 expected — -8.0
Jonah Coleman · RB
-7.3Bijan al-Gaib (@Whelan30) · Pick 10 (R1) scored 13.3 vs 20.6 expected — -7.3
Elijah Sarratt · WR
-7.2Bijan al-Gaib (@Whelan30) · Pick 34 (R3) scored 1.8 vs 9.0 expected — -7.2
Tuesday recap
Get the weekly report in your inbox
Every Tuesday morning: the recap, the awards, the receipts. One email a week, unsubscribe anytime.