Picks tracked
60
Top grade
A
T Jacks fan club
Best steal
Sam Darnold
Round 4 pick scored 320.0 points
Biggest reach
MarShawn Lloyd
Top-21 pick scored only 2.3 points
Draft board
| Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Marvin Harrison HOU | WR | 165.5 |
| 2 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Malik Nabers NYG | WR | 219.1 |
| 3 | blanchette22 | Rome Odunze CHI | WR | 117.9 |
| 4 | Tapperryan | Brock Bowers LV | TE | 206.7 |
| 5 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Xavier Worthy KC | WR | 157.7 |
| 6 | Dlewsional | Jonathon Brooks CAR | RB | 6.0 |
| 7 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Brian Thomas JAX | WR | 240.5 |
| 8 | KFrelich | Caleb Williams CHI | QB | 260.5 |
| 9 | Max Power@MRustad | Ladd McConkey LAC | WR | 199.9 |
| 10 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Trey Benson ARI | RB | 44.0 |
| 11 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Jayden Daniels WAS | QB | 364.8 |
| 12 | Stroud Boys@Whelan30 | Keon Coleman BUF | WR | 97.0 |
| 13 | Stroud Boys@Whelan30 | Adonai Mitchell NYJ | WR | 42.3 |
| 14 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Blake Corum LAR | RB | 30.0 |
| 15 | blanchette22 | Jaylen Wright MIA | RB | 25.2 |
| 16 | Tapperryan | Ricky Pearsall SF | WR | 78.0 |
| 17 | Selmo | Drake Maye NE | QB | 187.1 |
| 18 | Dlewsional | Xavier Legette CAR | WR | 100.6 |
| 19 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | MarShawn Lloyd GB | RB | 2.3 |
| 20 | KFrelich | Ben Sinnott WAS | TE | 11.3 |
| 21 | Max Power@MRustad | Jalen McMillan TB | WR | 116.9 |
| 22 | poop@bfreid | Ja'Lynn Polk FA | WR | 26.7 |
| 23 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Tyrone Tracy NYG | RB | 163.3 |
| 24 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Bucky Irving TB | RB | 220.9 |
| 25 | poop@bfreid | Jermaine Burton FA | WR | 12.7 |
| 26 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | J.J. McCarthy NYG | QB | 0.0 |
| 27 | blanchette22 | Braelon Allen NYJ | RB | 75.7 |
| 28 | Tapperryan | Roman Wilson PIT | WR | 0.0 |
| 29 | Selmo | Bo Nix DEN | QB | 328.7 |
| 30 | Dlewsional | Troy Franklin DEN | WR | 53.1 |
| 31 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Michael Penix ATL | QB | 47.1 |
| 32 | KFrelich | Kimani Vidal LAC | RB | 30.2 |
| 33 | Max Power@MRustad | Ray Davis BUF | RB | 107.6 |
| 34 | poop@bfreid | Isaac Guerendo SF | RB | 86.7 |
| 35 | 🦧@cpops | Malachi Corley CLE | WR | 3.7 |
| 36 | Stroud Boys@Whelan30 | Audric Estime CLE | RB | 46.2 |
| 37 | Max Power@MRustad | Javon Baker FA | WR | 1.7 |
| 38 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Luke McCaffrey WAS | WR | 25.8 |
| 39 | blanchette22 | Theo Johnson NYG | TE | 53.6 |
| 40 | Tapperryan | Will Shipley PHI | RB | 13.7 |
| 41 | Selmo | Devontez Walker BAL | WR | 8.6 |
| 42 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Brenden Rice FA | WR | 0.0 |
| 43 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Jordan Whittington LAR | WR | 41.5 |
| 44 | KFrelich | Dylan Laube LV | RB | -2.0 |
| 45 | Max Power@MRustad | Terrace Marshall FA | WR | 0.0 |
| 46 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Sam Darnold SEA | QB | 320.0 |
| 47 | 🦧@cpops | Ja'Tavion Sanders CAR | TE | 56.7 |
| 48 | Stroud Boys@Whelan30 | Pittsburgh Steelers PIT | DEF | 156.0 |
| 49 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Rasheen Ali BAL | RB | -0.1 |
| 50 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | New Orleans Saints NO | DEF | 110.0 |
| 51 | blanchette22 | Spencer Rattler NO | QB | 72.3 |
| 52 | Tapperryan | Tampa Bay Buccaneers TB | DEF | 66.0 |
| 53 | Selmo | Jacob Cowing SF | WR | 8.7 |
| 54 | Dlewsional | Malik Washington MIA | WR | 39.9 |
| 55 | poop@bfreid | Carson Steele PHI | RB | 20.4 |
| 56 | KFrelich | Ryan Flournoy DAL | WR | 0.8 |
| 57 | Max Power@MRustad | Ka'imi Fairbairn HOU | K | 164.0 |
| 58 | poop@bfreid | Buffalo Bills BUF | DEF | 150.0 |
| 59 | 🦧@cpops | Miami Dolphins MIA | DEF | 68.0 |
| 60 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Will Reichard MIN | K | 9.0 |
Team grades
7 picks · 937.4 pts
7 picks · 839.1 pts
6 picks · 590.1 pts
4 picks · 533.1 pts
5 picks · 384.9 pts
5 picks · 364.4 pts
5 picks · 344.7 pts
4 picks · 341.5 pts
5 picks · 300.8 pts
5 picks · 296.5 pts
4 picks · 199.6 pts
3 picks · 128.4 pts
Draft steals
Sam Darnold
Nacua Matata (@Tyguycreampie) · Round 4 pick scored 320.0 points
Ray Davis
Max Power (@MRustad) · Round 3 pick scored 107.6 points
Pittsburgh Steelers
Stroud Boys (@Whelan30) · Round 4 pick scored 156.0 points
Ka'imi Fairbairn
Max Power (@MRustad) · Round 5 pick scored 164.0 points
Buffalo Bills
poop (@bfreid) · Round 5 pick scored 150.0 points
Isaac Guerendo
poop (@bfreid) · Round 3 pick scored 86.7 points
Draft reaches
MarShawn Lloyd
Nacua Matata (@Tyguycreampie) · Top-21 pick scored only 2.3 points
Ben Sinnott
KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Top-21 pick scored only 11.3 points
Jonathon Brooks
Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Top-21 pick scored only 6.0 points
Jaylen Wright
blanchette22 (@blanchette22) · Top-21 pick scored only 25.2 points
Blake Corum
TheWhoreNados (@TorTheWhore) · Top-21 pick scored only 30.0 points
Adonai Mitchell
Stroud Boys (@Whelan30) · Top-21 pick scored only 42.3 points
Best value picks
Points scored versus what that slot and position usually returns.
Bucky Irving · RB
+177.7Nacua Matata (@Tyguycreampie) · Pick 24 (R2) scored 220.9 vs 43.3 expected — +177.7
Bo Nix · QB
+164.7Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 29 (R3) scored 328.7 vs 164.0 expected — +164.7
Sam Darnold · QB
+149.2Nacua Matata (@Tyguycreampie) · Pick 46 (R4) scored 320.0 vs 170.8 expected — +149.2
Tyrone Tracy · RB
+119.9Nacua Matata (@Tyguycreampie) · Pick 23 (R2) scored 163.3 vs 43.4 expected — +119.9
Ka'imi Fairbairn · K
+106.4Max Power (@MRustad) · Pick 57 (R5) scored 164.0 vs 57.6 expected — +106.4
Malik Nabers · WR
+102.4TheWhoreNados (@TorTheWhore) · Pick 2 (R1) scored 219.1 vs 116.7 expected — +102.4
Brian Thomas · WR
+98.0T Jacks fan club (@dave4e) · Pick 7 (R1) scored 240.5 vs 142.5 expected — +98.0
Ladd McConkey · WR
+74.0Max Power (@MRustad) · Pick 9 (R1) scored 199.9 vs 125.9 expected — +74.0
Biggest busts
Early picks that fell furthest short of expectation.
J.J. McCarthy · QB
-220.6TheWhoreNados (@TorTheWhore) · Pick 26 (R3) scored 0.0 vs 220.6 expected — -220.6
Michael Penix · QB
-136.4Nacua Matata (@Tyguycreampie) · Pick 31 (R3) scored 47.1 vs 183.5 expected — -136.4
Caleb Williams · QB
-134.3KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Pick 8 (R1) scored 260.5 vs 394.9 expected — -134.3
Jonathon Brooks · RB
-94.1Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 6 (R1) scored 6.0 vs 100.1 expected — -94.1
Ben Sinnott · TE
-83.1KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Pick 20 (R2) scored 11.3 vs 94.4 expected — -83.1
Jermaine Burton · WR
-71.5poop (@bfreid) · Pick 25 (R3) scored 12.7 vs 84.2 expected — -71.5
Roman Wilson · WR
-68.5Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Pick 28 (R3) scored 0.0 vs 68.5 expected — -68.5
Adonai Mitchell · WR
-53.0Stroud Boys (@Whelan30) · Pick 13 (R2) scored 42.3 vs 95.2 expected — -53.0
Tuesday recap
Get the weekly report in your inbox
Every Tuesday morning: the recap, the awards, the receipts. One email a week, unsubscribe anytime.