Picks tracked
60
Top grade
A
billywerb
Best steal
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Round 4 pick scored 156.0 points
Biggest reach
Terrace Marshall
Top-21 pick scored only 24.3 points
Draft board
| Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | billywerb | Najee Harris NYG | RB | 263.7 |
| 2 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Kyle Pitts ATL | TE | 142.6 |
| 3 | KFrelich | Ja'Marr Chase CIN | WR | 264.1 |
| 4 | cpops | Javonte Williams DAL | RB | 183.4 |
| 5 | Dlewsional | DeVonta Smith PHI | WR | 153.6 |
| 6 | Tapperryan | Jaylen Waddle DEN | WR | 193.8 |
| 7 | Selmo | Trey Sermon ATL | RB | 26.8 |
| 8 | Max Power@MRustad | Elijah Moore PHI | WR | 116.7 |
| 9 | cum@bfreid | Travis Etienne NO | RB | 0.0 |
| 10 | Trey Pride@Whelan30 | Trey Lance LAC | QB | 66.9 |
| 11 | Dlewsional | Trevor Lawrence JAX | QB | 216.0 |
| 12 | cum@bfreid | Terrace Marshall FA | WR | 24.3 |
| 13 | billywerb | Michael Carter TEN | RB | 136.4 |
| 14 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Justin Fields KC | QB | 136.8 |
| 15 | KFrelich | Rashod Bateman BAL | WR | 80.5 |
| 16 | Max Power@MRustad | Rondale Moore FA | WR | 82.1 |
| 17 | davidfore | Kenny Gainwell TB | RB | 106.9 |
| 18 | Max Power@MRustad | Zach Wilson NO | QB | 162.9 |
| 19 | Selmo | Amon-Ra St. Brown DET | WR | 182.3 |
| 20 | cpops | Kadarius Toney FA | WR | 62.9 |
| 21 | KFrelich | Chuba Hubbard CAR | RB | 125.1 |
| 22 | Tyguycreampie | Rhamondre Stevenson NE | RB | 107.9 |
| 23 | Trey Pride@Whelan30 | Dee Eskridge FA | WR | 23.3 |
| 24 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Amari Rodgers FA | WR | 7.6 |
| 25 | billywerb | Pat Freiermuth PIT | TE | 121.7 |
| 26 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Elijah Mitchell FA | RB | 155.5 |
| 27 | cum@bfreid | Dyami Brown WAS | WR | 22.1 |
| 28 | Max Power@MRustad | Joshua Palmer BUF | WR | 76.4 |
| 29 | Trey Pride@Whelan30 | Nico Collins HOU | WR | 67.1 |
| 30 | Trey Pride@Whelan30 | Mac Jones SF | QB | 237.9 |
| 31 | Selmo | Tutu Atwell LAR | WR | 0.0 |
| 32 | cpops | Marquez Callaway FA | WR | 128.8 |
| 33 | Max Power@MRustad | Tylan Wallace CLE | WR | 3.3 |
| 34 | Tyguycreampie | Jaret Patterson CLE | RB | 50.9 |
| 35 | cum@bfreid | Chris Evans FA | RB | 42.3 |
| 36 | davidfore | Larry Rountree FA | RB | 15.1 |
| 37 | billywerb | Dez Fitzpatrick FA | WR | 13.4 |
| 38 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Ihmir Smith-Marsette CAR | WR | 26.1 |
| 39 | KFrelich | Tampa Bay Buccaneers TB | DEF | 156.0 |
| 40 | Max Power@MRustad | Hunter Long ARI | TE | 0.0 |
| 41 | Dlewsional | Jermar Jefferson FA | RB | 23.7 |
| 42 | Tapperryan | Los Angeles Rams LAR | DEF | 134.0 |
| 43 | Selmo | Ryan Fitzpatrick FA | QB | 0.7 |
| 44 | cpops | Kylin Hill FA | RB | 3.4 |
| 45 | davidfore | Tyler Bass BUF | K | 139.0 |
| 46 | Max Power@MRustad | Khalil Herbert ATL | RB | 71.9 |
| 47 | Dlewsional | Noah Gray KC | TE | 11.8 |
| 48 | davidfore | Quez Watkins IND | WR | 94.5 |
| 49 | billywerb | Washington Commanders WAS | DEF | 102.0 |
| 50 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Kyle Trask FA | QB | 0.0 |
| 51 | cum@bfreid | Tony Jones FA | RB | 19.6 |
| 52 | Max Power@MRustad | Anthony Schwartz FA | WR | 28.4 |
| 53 | Trey Pride@Whelan30 | Jaelon Darden FA | WR | 8.4 |
| 54 | Tapperryan | Ryan Succop FA | K | 130.0 |
| 55 | Selmo | Cornell Powell FA | WR | 0.0 |
| 56 | cpops | Brevin Jordan HOU | TE | 45.8 |
| 57 | Dlewsional | Olamide Zaccheaus ATL | WR | 74.3 |
| 58 | Tyguycreampie | Ty'Son Williams FA | RB | 37.0 |
| 59 | Dlewsional | Tommy Tremble CAR | TE | 43.1 |
| 60 | davidfore | Tre' McKitty FA | TE | 7.5 |
Team grades
5 picks · 637.2 pts
4 picks · 625.7 pts
8 picks · 541.7 pts
6 picks · 522.5 pts
6 picks · 468.6 pts
3 picks · 457.8 pts
5 picks · 424.3 pts
5 picks · 403.7 pts
5 picks · 363.0 pts
5 picks · 209.8 pts
3 picks · 195.8 pts
5 picks · 108.3 pts
Draft steals
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Round 4 pick scored 156.0 points
Los Angeles Rams
Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Round 4 pick scored 134.0 points
Tyler Bass
davidfore (@davidfore) · Round 4 pick scored 139.0 points
Ryan Succop
Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Round 5 pick scored 130.0 points
Washington Commanders
billywerb (@billywerb) · Round 5 pick scored 102.0 points
Quez Watkins
davidfore (@davidfore) · Round 4 pick scored 94.5 points
Draft reaches
Terrace Marshall
cum (@bfreid) · Top-21 pick scored only 24.3 points
Kadarius Toney
cpops (@cpops) · Top-21 pick scored only 62.9 points
Trey Sermon
Selmo (@Selmo) · Top-21 pick scored only 26.8 points
Rondale Moore
Max Power (@MRustad) · Top-21 pick scored only 82.1 points
Rashod Bateman
KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Top-21 pick scored only 80.5 points
Trey Lance
Trey Pride (@Whelan30) · Top-21 pick scored only 66.9 points
Best value picks
Points scored versus what that slot and position usually returns.
Mac Jones · QB
+120.9Trey Pride (@Whelan30) · Pick 30 (R3) scored 237.9 vs 117.1 expected — +120.9
Ja'Marr Chase · WR
+110.7KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Pick 3 (R1) scored 264.1 vs 153.4 expected — +110.7
Ryan Succop · K
+91.8Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Pick 54 (R5) scored 130.0 vs 38.2 expected — +91.8
Amon-Ra St. Brown · WR
+91.6Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 19 (R2) scored 182.3 vs 90.7 expected — +91.6
Trevor Lawrence · QB
+89.1Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 11 (R1) scored 216.0 vs 126.9 expected — +89.1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers · DEF
+83.7KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Pick 39 (R4) scored 156.0 vs 72.3 expected — +83.7
Jaylen Waddle · WR
+82.3Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Pick 6 (R1) scored 193.8 vs 111.5 expected — +82.3
Tyler Bass · K
+74.4davidfore (@davidfore) · Pick 45 (R4) scored 139.0 vs 64.6 expected — +74.4
Biggest busts
Early picks that fell furthest short of expectation.
Trey Sermon · RB
-105.5Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 7 (R1) scored 26.8 vs 132.3 expected — -105.5
Travis Etienne · RB
-101.2cum (@bfreid) · Pick 9 (R1) scored 0.0 vs 101.2 expected — -101.2
Trey Lance · QB
-77.9Trey Pride (@Whelan30) · Pick 10 (R1) scored 66.9 vs 144.8 expected — -77.9
Tutu Atwell · WR
-61.1Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 31 (R3) scored 0.0 vs 61.1 expected — -61.1
Amari Rodgers · WR
-60.6$100FriendTax (@TorTheWhore) · Pick 24 (R2) scored 7.6 vs 68.2 expected — -60.6
Terrace Marshall · WR
-59.2cum (@bfreid) · Pick 12 (R1) scored 24.3 vs 83.5 expected — -59.2
Dee Eskridge · WR
-55.2Trey Pride (@Whelan30) · Pick 23 (R2) scored 23.3 vs 78.5 expected — -55.2
Tylan Wallace · WR
-51.0Max Power (@MRustad) · Pick 33 (R3) scored 3.3 vs 54.3 expected — -51.0
Tuesday recap
Get the weekly report in your inbox
Every Tuesday morning: the recap, the awards, the receipts. One email a week, unsubscribe anytime.