Picks tracked
60
Top grade
A
Stroud Boys
Best steal
Puka Nacua
Round 4 pick scored 246.0 points
Biggest reach
Tank Bigsby
Top-21 pick scored only 22.3 points
Draft board
| Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stroud Boys@Whelan30 | Bijan Robinson ATL | RB | 217.3 |
| 2 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Jaxon Smith-Njigba SEA | WR | 118.3 |
| 3 | Selmo | Jahmyr Gibbs DET | RB | 216.1 |
| 4 | billywerb | Jordan Addison MIN | WR | 186.3 |
| 5 | 🦧@cpops | Quentin Johnston LAC | WR | 75.0 |
| 6 | 🧌@davidfore | Anthony Richardson IND | QB | 73.7 |
| 7 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Zay Flowers BAL | WR | 167.9 |
| 8 | Dlewsional | Zach Charbonnet SEA | RB | 89.6 |
| 9 | Tank make me wank@Tyguycreampie | Dalton Kincaid BUF | TE | 113.8 |
| 10 | Max Power@MRustad | De'Von Achane MIA | RB | 177.2 |
| 11 | Stroud Boys@Whelan30 | Kendre Miller NO | RB | 38.3 |
| 12 | Tank make me wank@Tyguycreampie | Tank Bigsby PHI | RB | 22.3 |
| 13 | cum@bfreid | Jonathan Mingo DAL | WR | 63.3 |
| 14 | 🧌@davidfore | Sam LaPorta DET | TE | 196.3 |
| 15 | Selmo | Marvin Mims DEN | WR | 53.7 |
| 16 | billywerb | Rashee Rice KC | WR | 173.0 |
| 17 | 🧌@davidfore | Roschon Johnson CHI | RB | 85.1 |
| 18 | Tapperryan | Bryce Young CAR | QB | 166.4 |
| 19 | Max Power@MRustad | Michael Mayer LV | TE | 57.9 |
| 20 | Dlewsional | Tyjae Spears TEN | RB | 127.8 |
| 21 | 🧌@davidfore | Josh Downs IND | WR | 123.1 |
| 22 | Max Power@MRustad | Jalin Hyatt NYG | WR | 48.8 |
| 23 | Stroud Boys@Whelan30 | C.J. Stroud HOU | QB | 280.5 |
| 24 | KFrelich | Jayden Reed GB | WR | 185.2 |
| 25 | cum@bfreid | Tank Dell HOU | WR | 141.5 |
| 26 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Luke Musgrave GB | TE | 58.2 |
| 27 | Selmo | Cedric Tillman NO | WR | 33.7 |
| 28 | billywerb | Chase Brown CIN | RB | 46.5 |
| 29 | 🦧@cpops | Michael Wilson ARI | WR | 95.5 |
| 30 | Tank make me wank@Tyguycreampie | Sean Tucker TB | RB | 4.2 |
| 31 | Tank make me wank@Tyguycreampie | Evan Hull ARI | RB | 1.2 |
| 32 | Dlewsional | Kayshon Boutte HOU | WR | 2.9 |
| 33 | Stroud Boys@Whelan30 | A.T. Perry FA | WR | 54.6 |
| 34 | Max Power@MRustad | Zach Evans FA | RB | 1.9 |
| 35 | 🧌@davidfore | Deuce Vaughn HOU | RB | 11.5 |
| 36 | KFrelich | Luke Schoonmaker DAL | TE | 22.5 |
| 37 | Tank make me wank@Tyguycreampie | Puka Nacua LAR | WR | 246.0 |
| 38 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | DeWayne McBride FA | RB | 0.0 |
| 39 | 🧌@davidfore | Darnell Washington PIT | TE | 9.6 |
| 40 | billywerb | Israel Abanikanda DAL | RB | 12.8 |
| 41 | 🦧@cpops | Joshua Palmer BUF | WR | 87.7 |
| 42 | Max Power@MRustad | Trey Palmer FA | WR | 76.2 |
| 43 | Tapperryan | Xavier Hutchinson HOU | WR | 17.9 |
| 44 | Dlewsional | Dorian Thompson-Robinson FA | QB | 12.3 |
| 45 | Max Power@MRustad | Keaton Mitchell LAC | RB | 65.4 |
| 46 | 🧌@davidfore | Tyler Bass BUF | K | 89.0 |
| 47 | Tank make me wank@Tyguycreampie | Chris Rodriguez JAX | RB | 36.9 |
| 48 | KFrelich | San Francisco 49ers SF | DEF | 151.0 |
| 49 | cum@bfreid | Pittsburgh Steelers PIT | DEF | 143.0 |
| 50 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Hendon Hooker TEN | QB | 0.0 |
| 51 | Selmo | Tucker Kraft GB | TE | 63.0 |
| 52 | billywerb | Younghoe Koo FA | K | 132.0 |
| 53 | 🦧@cpops | Harrison Butker KC | K | 152.0 |
| 54 | Stroud Boys@Whelan30 | Eric Gray FA | RB | 10.0 |
| 55 | Tapperryan | New York Jets NYJ | DEF | 170.0 |
| 56 | Dlewsional | Hunter Henry NE | TE | 98.9 |
| 57 | cum@bfreid | Greg Zuerlein FA | K | 11.0 |
| 58 | 🦧@cpops | Tyler Scott LV | WR | 17.1 |
| 59 | cum@bfreid | Charlie Jones NYG | WR | 11.2 |
| 60 | KFrelich | Myles Gaskin FA | RB | 0.0 |
Team grades
5 picks · 600.7 pts
7 picks · 588.3 pts
5 picks · 550.6 pts
6 picks · 427.4 pts
5 picks · 427.3 pts
6 picks · 424.4 pts
5 picks · 370.0 pts
4 picks · 366.5 pts
4 picks · 358.7 pts
3 picks · 354.3 pts
5 picks · 344.4 pts
5 picks · 331.5 pts
Draft steals
Puka Nacua
Tank make me wank (@Tyguycreampie) · Round 4 pick scored 246.0 points
San Francisco 49ers
KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Round 4 pick scored 151.0 points
New York Jets
Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Round 5 pick scored 170.0 points
Pittsburgh Steelers
cum (@bfreid) · Round 5 pick scored 143.0 points
Harrison Butker
🦧 (@cpops) · Round 5 pick scored 152.0 points
Younghoe Koo
billywerb (@billywerb) · Round 5 pick scored 132.0 points
Draft reaches
Tank Bigsby
Tank make me wank (@Tyguycreampie) · Top-21 pick scored only 22.3 points
Michael Mayer
Max Power (@MRustad) · Top-21 pick scored only 57.9 points
Kendre Miller
Stroud Boys (@Whelan30) · Top-21 pick scored only 38.3 points
Marvin Mims
Selmo (@Selmo) · Top-21 pick scored only 53.7 points
Jonathan Mingo
cum (@bfreid) · Top-21 pick scored only 63.3 points
Roschon Johnson
🧌 (@davidfore) · Top-21 pick scored only 85.1 points
Best value picks
Points scored versus what that slot and position usually returns.
Puka Nacua · WR
+191.5Tank make me wank (@Tyguycreampie) · Pick 37 (R4) scored 246.0 vs 54.5 expected — +191.5
C.J. Stroud · QB
+134.6Stroud Boys (@Whelan30) · Pick 23 (R2) scored 280.5 vs 146.0 expected — +134.6
Jahmyr Gibbs · RB
+108.4Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 3 (R1) scored 216.1 vs 107.7 expected — +108.4
De'Von Achane · RB
+102.4Max Power (@MRustad) · Pick 10 (R1) scored 177.2 vs 74.8 expected — +102.4
Bijan Robinson · RB
+101.1Stroud Boys (@Whelan30) · Pick 1 (R1) scored 217.3 vs 116.2 expected — +101.1
Sam LaPorta · TE
+98.3🧌 (@davidfore) · Pick 14 (R2) scored 196.3 vs 98.0 expected — +98.3
Jayden Reed · WR
+57.5KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Pick 24 (R2) scored 185.2 vs 127.7 expected — +57.5
Rashee Rice · WR
+57.5billywerb (@billywerb) · Pick 16 (R2) scored 173.0 vs 115.5 expected — +57.5
Biggest busts
Early picks that fell furthest short of expectation.
Jalin Hyatt · WR
-96.5Max Power (@MRustad) · Pick 22 (R2) scored 48.8 vs 145.3 expected — -96.5
Anthony Richardson · QB
-94.5🧌 (@davidfore) · Pick 6 (R1) scored 73.7 vs 168.2 expected — -94.5
Quentin Johnston · WR
-78.6🦧 (@cpops) · Pick 5 (R1) scored 75.0 vs 153.6 expected — -78.6
Cedric Tillman · WR
-69.7Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 27 (R3) scored 33.7 vs 103.4 expected — -69.7
Michael Mayer · TE
-54.3Max Power (@MRustad) · Pick 19 (R2) scored 57.9 vs 112.2 expected — -54.3
Tank Bigsby · RB
-51.4Tank make me wank (@Tyguycreampie) · Pick 12 (R1) scored 22.3 vs 73.7 expected — -51.4
Marvin Mims · WR
-50.9Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 15 (R2) scored 53.7 vs 104.6 expected — -50.9
Jonathan Mingo · WR
-49.4cum (@bfreid) · Pick 13 (R2) scored 63.3 vs 112.7 expected — -49.4
Tuesday recap
Get the weekly report in your inbox
Every Tuesday morning: the recap, the awards, the receipts. One email a week, unsubscribe anytime.