Picks tracked
60
Top grade
A
Selmo
Best steal
Marcus Mariota
Round 4 pick scored 205.6 points
Biggest reach
Jalen Tolbert
Top-21 pick scored only 2.2 points
Draft board
| Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Selmo | Breece Hall NYJ | RB | 105.6 |
| 2 | Max Power@MRustad | Kenneth Walker KC | RB | 189.0 |
| 3 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Drake London ATL | WR | 142.6 |
| 4 | 1.01 Bijan Robinson@Whelan30 | Treylon Burks WAS | WR | 77.6 |
| 5 | billywerb | Chris Olave NO | WR | 162.2 |
| 6 | KFrelich | Jameson Williams DET | WR | 14.6 |
| 7 | Tapperryan | Garrett Wilson NYJ | WR | 174.2 |
| 8 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | James Cook BUF | RB | 97.0 |
| 9 | Dlewsional | Dameon Pierce PHI | RB | 151.4 |
| 10 | Rubby my Chubby@Tyguycreampie | George Pickens DAL | WR | 140.5 |
| 11 | T-Jacks fan club@davidfore | Skyy Moore GB | WR | 32.4 |
| 12 | Selmo | Christian Watson GB | WR | 143.6 |
| 13 | Selmo | Rachaad White WAS | RB | 114.1 |
| 14 | Rubby my Chubby@Tyguycreampie | Jahan Dotson ATL | WR | 113.1 |
| 15 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Jalen Tolbert MIA | WR | 2.2 |
| 16 | 1.01 Bijan Robinson@Whelan30 | Isaiah Spiller FA | RB | 6.9 |
| 17 | billywerb | Tyler Allgeier ARI | RB | 151.4 |
| 18 | Tapperryan | Zamir White NO | RB | 7.0 |
| 19 | Tapperryan | Trey McBride ARI | TE | 47.0 |
| 20 | KFrelich | Brian Robinson ATL | RB | 108.2 |
| 21 | Dlewsional | Kenny Pickett CAR | QB | 158.9 |
| 22 | Max Power@MRustad | Alec Pierce IND | WR | 91.8 |
| 23 | Dlewsional | David Bell FA | WR | 33.4 |
| 24 | 1.01 Bijan Robinson@Whelan30 | Wan'Dale Robinson TEN | WR | 40.1 |
| 25 | Selmo | Romeo Doubs NE | WR | 80.6 |
| 26 | Rubby my Chubby@Tyguycreampie | Tyrion Davis-Price FA | RB | 9.9 |
| 27 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Malik Willis MIA | QB | 22.3 |
| 28 | Max Power@MRustad | Isiah Pacheco DET | RB | 128.5 |
| 29 | billywerb | John Metchie CAR | WR | 0.0 |
| 30 | KFrelich | Jelani Woods NYJ | TE | 61.7 |
| 31 | 1.01 Bijan Robinson@Whelan30 | Tyquan Thornton KC | WR | 55.3 |
| 32 | 1.05 Jahmyr Gibbs@cpops | Khalil Shakir BUF | WR | 29.1 |
| 33 | Dlewsional | Hayden Hurst FA | TE | 82.9 |
| 34 | Rubby my Chubby@Tyguycreampie | Desmond Ridder FA | QB | 38.7 |
| 35 | 1.01 Bijan Robinson@Whelan30 | Kyren Williams LAR | RB | 26.0 |
| 36 | cum@bfreid | Isaiah Likely NYG | TE | 73.3 |
| 37 | Selmo | Matt Corral FA | QB | 0.0 |
| 38 | cum@bfreid | Keaontay Ingram FA | RB | 16.1 |
| 39 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Snoop Conner FA | RB | 10.2 |
| 40 | Max Power@MRustad | Hassan Haskins NE | RB | 20.5 |
| 41 | billywerb | Tyler Badie DEN | RB | 8.9 |
| 42 | KFrelich | Marcus Mariota WAS | QB | 205.6 |
| 43 | Tapperryan | Greg Dulcich MIA | TE | 69.6 |
| 44 | 1.05 Jahmyr Gibbs@cpops | Kyle Philips FA | WR | 7.8 |
| 45 | Max Power@MRustad | Ty Chandler NO | RB | 2.0 |
| 46 | cum@bfreid | San Francisco 49ers SF | DEF | 174.0 |
| 47 | T-Jacks fan club@davidfore | Daniel Bellinger TEN | TE | 60.0 |
| 48 | cum@bfreid | Tyler Bass BUF | K | 140.0 |
| 49 | Selmo | Baltimore Ravens BAL | DEF | 148.0 |
| 50 | T-Jacks fan club@davidfore | Sam Howell DAL | QB | 19.3 |
| 51 | $100FriendTax@TorTheWhore | Cade Otton TB | TE | 72.1 |
| 52 | Max Power@MRustad | Matt Breida FA | RB | 49.8 |
| 53 | billywerb | Evan McPherson CIN | K | 123.0 |
| 54 | KFrelich | Jerome Ford ARI | RB | 1.2 |
| 55 | Tapperryan | New England Patriots NE | DEF | 201.0 |
| 56 | 1.05 Jahmyr Gibbs@cpops | Velus Jones SEA | WR | 30.4 |
| 57 | Dlewsional | Pittsburgh Steelers PIT | DEF | 116.0 |
| 58 | Rubby my Chubby@Tyguycreampie | Danny Gray FA | WR | 2.4 |
| 59 | T-Jacks fan club@davidfore | Pierre Strong GB | RB | 23.7 |
| 60 | cum@bfreid | Sony Michel FA | RB | 20.4 |
Team grades
6 picks · 591.9 pts
5 picks · 542.6 pts
5 picks · 498.8 pts
6 picks · 481.6 pts
5 picks · 445.5 pts
5 picks · 423.8 pts
5 picks · 391.3 pts
6 picks · 346.4 pts
5 picks · 304.6 pts
5 picks · 205.9 pts
4 picks · 135.4 pts
3 picks · 67.3 pts
Draft steals
Marcus Mariota
KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Round 4 pick scored 205.6 points
San Francisco 49ers
cum (@bfreid) · Round 4 pick scored 174.0 points
New England Patriots
Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Round 5 pick scored 201.0 points
Baltimore Ravens
Selmo (@Selmo) · Round 5 pick scored 148.0 points
Tyler Bass
cum (@bfreid) · Round 4 pick scored 140.0 points
Hayden Hurst
Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Round 3 pick scored 82.9 points
Draft reaches
Jalen Tolbert
$100FriendTax (@TorTheWhore) · Top-21 pick scored only 2.2 points
Zamir White
Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Top-21 pick scored only 7.0 points
Isaiah Spiller
1.01 Bijan Robinson (@Whelan30) · Top-21 pick scored only 6.9 points
Jameson Williams
KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Top-21 pick scored only 14.6 points
Trey McBride
Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Top-21 pick scored only 47.0 points
Skyy Moore
T-Jacks fan club (@davidfore) · Top-21 pick scored only 32.4 points
Best value picks
Points scored versus what that slot and position usually returns.
Marcus Mariota · QB
+148.2KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Pick 42 (R4) scored 205.6 vs 57.3 expected — +148.2
Kenneth Walker · RB
+96.3Max Power (@MRustad) · Pick 2 (R1) scored 189.0 vs 92.7 expected — +96.3
Isiah Pacheco · RB
+90.3Max Power (@MRustad) · Pick 28 (R3) scored 128.5 vs 38.2 expected — +90.3
Tyler Allgeier · RB
+88.1billywerb (@billywerb) · Pick 17 (R2) scored 151.4 vs 63.3 expected — +88.1
Kenny Pickett · QB
+78.8Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 21 (R2) scored 158.9 vs 80.0 expected — +78.8
Garrett Wilson · WR
+71.7Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Pick 7 (R1) scored 174.2 vs 102.5 expected — +71.7
Tyler Bass · K
+65.2cum (@bfreid) · Pick 48 (R4) scored 140.0 vs 74.8 expected — +65.2
Christian Watson · WR
+60.9Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 12 (R1) scored 143.6 vs 82.7 expected — +60.9
Biggest busts
Early picks that fell furthest short of expectation.
Jameson Williams · WR
-104.1KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Pick 6 (R1) scored 14.6 vs 118.7 expected — -104.1
Skyy Moore · WR
-67.6T-Jacks fan club (@davidfore) · Pick 11 (R1) scored 32.4 vs 100.0 expected — -67.6
Jalen Tolbert · WR
-61.6$100FriendTax (@TorTheWhore) · Pick 15 (R2) scored 2.2 vs 63.8 expected — -61.6
Isaiah Spiller · RB
-55.01.01 Bijan Robinson (@Whelan30) · Pick 16 (R2) scored 6.9 vs 61.9 expected — -55.0
Zamir White · RB
-54.3Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Pick 18 (R2) scored 7.0 vs 61.3 expected — -54.3
John Metchie · WR
-48.6billywerb (@billywerb) · Pick 29 (R3) scored 0.0 vs 48.6 expected — -48.6
Treylon Burks · WR
-34.31.01 Bijan Robinson (@Whelan30) · Pick 4 (R1) scored 77.6 vs 111.8 expected — -34.3
Tyrion Davis-Price · RB
-31.9Rubby my Chubby (@Tyguycreampie) · Pick 26 (R3) scored 9.9 vs 41.8 expected — -31.9
Tuesday recap
Get the weekly report in your inbox
Every Tuesday morning: the recap, the awards, the receipts. One email a week, unsubscribe anytime.