Picks tracked
60
Top grade
A
🦧
Best steal
Daniel Jones
Round 5 pick scored 234.4 points
Biggest reach
Kaleb Johnson
Top-21 pick scored only 8.3 points
Draft board
| Pick | Team | Player | Pos | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tapperryan | Ashton Jeanty LV | RB | 217.6 |
| 2 | Death Be With You@DeethBeWithYou | Omarion Hampton LAC | RB | 119.7 |
| 3 | poop@bfreid | Tetairoa McMillan CAR | WR | 176.4 |
| 4 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | TreVeyon Henderson NE | RB | 188.7 |
| 5 | Dlewsional | Travis Hunter JAX | DB | 49.8 |
| 6 | 🦧@cpops | Emeka Egbuka TB | WR | 164.2 |
| 7 | Tapperryan | Quinshon Judkins CLE | RB | 156.8 |
| 8 | poop@bfreid | RJ Harvey DEN | RB | 183.1 |
| 9 | KFrelich | Kaleb Johnson GB | RB | 8.3 |
| 10 | Selmo | Cam Skattebo NYG | RB | 115.7 |
| 11 | Max Power@MRustad | Colston Loveland CHI | TE | 136.1 |
| 12 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Matthew Golden GB | WR | 55.5 |
| 13 | Tapperryan | Tyler Warren IND | TE | 150.5 |
| 14 | Death Be With You@DeethBeWithYou | Cam Ward TEN | QB | 193.7 |
| 15 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Jayden Higgins HOU | WR | 109.0 |
| 16 | 🦧@cpops | Luther Burden CHI | WR | 104.4 |
| 17 | Dlewsional | Jaydon Blue PHI | RB | 19.9 |
| 18 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Kyle Williams NE | WR | 44.2 |
| 19 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Tre' Harris LAC | WR | 54.4 |
| 20 | Spicy Bijan Mustard@Whelan30 | Mason Taylor NYJ | TE | 66.9 |
| 21 | KFrelich | Bhayshul Tuten JAX | RB | 83.6 |
| 22 | Selmo | Jack Bech LV | WR | 32.4 |
| 23 | Max Power@MRustad | Elic Ayomanor TEN | WR | 96.0 |
| 24 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Elijah Arroyo SEA | TE | 29.4 |
| 25 | Tapperryan | Jaylin Noel HOU | WR | 55.4 |
| 26 | Death Be With You@DeethBeWithYou | Dylan Sampson CLE | RB | 71.1 |
| 27 | Spicy Bijan Mustard@Whelan30 | Jalen Royals KC | WR | 1.4 |
| 28 | Spicy Bijan Mustard@Whelan30 | Jacory Croskey-Merritt WAS | RB | 135.8 |
| 29 | Dlewsional | Ollie Gordon MIA | RB | 50.6 |
| 30 | 🦧@cpops | Jaxson Dart NYG | QB | 246.6 |
| 31 | Max Power@MRustad | Pat Bryant DEN | WR | 59.3 |
| 32 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Harold Fannin CLE | TE | 150.4 |
| 33 | KFrelich | Tory Horton SEA | WR | 52.6 |
| 34 | Selmo | Dont'e Thornton LV | WR | 18.5 |
| 35 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Terrance Ferguson LAR | TE | 46.6 |
| 36 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | KeAndre Lambert-Smith LAC | WR | 10.2 |
| 37 | Tapperryan | Isaac TeSlaa DET | WR | 67.9 |
| 38 | Spicy Bijan Mustard@Whelan30 | Isaiah Bond CLE | WR | 45.7 |
| 39 | poop@bfreid | Devin Neal WAS | RB | 51.5 |
| 40 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Jalen Milroe SEA | QB | -1.6 |
| 41 | Dlewsional | Shedeur Sanders CLE | QB | 94.9 |
| 42 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Jarquez Hunter NO | RB | 0.0 |
| 43 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | DJ Giddens IND | RB | 9.6 |
| 44 | Death Be With You@DeethBeWithYou | Tai Felton MIN | WR | 4.0 |
| 45 | KFrelich | Darren Waller CAR | TE | 76.7 |
| 46 | Selmo | Gunnar Helm TEN | TE | 69.7 |
| 47 | Max Power@MRustad | Houston Texans HOU | DEF | 176.0 |
| 48 | poop@bfreid | Chris Rodriguez JAX | RB | 90.5 |
| 49 | Tapperryan | Trevor Etienne CAR | RB | 10.2 |
| 50 | Death Be With You@DeethBeWithYou | Jaylin Lane WAS | WR | 29.2 |
| 51 | Spicy Bijan Mustard@Whelan30 | Daniel Jones IND | QB | 234.4 |
| 52 | Nacua Matata@Tyguycreampie | Brashard Smith KC | RB | 50.8 |
| 53 | Dlewsional | Cooper Rush ATL | QB | 5.7 |
| 54 | 🦧@cpops | Woody Marks HOU | RB | 139.1 |
| 55 | TheWhoreNados@TorTheWhore | Oronde Gadsden LAC | TE | 106.9 |
| 56 | 🦧@cpops | Kyle Monangai CHI | RB | 137.7 |
| 57 | KFrelich | Chimere Dike TEN | WR | 90.1 |
| 58 | Selmo | Philadelphia Eagles PHI | DEF | 147.0 |
| 59 | Max Power@MRustad | Jordan James SF | RB | 0.0 |
| 60 | T Jacks fan club@dave4e | Skyy Moore GB | WR | 0.0 |
Team grades
5 picks · 792.0 pts
6 picks · 658.4 pts
4 picks · 501.5 pts
5 picks · 484.2 pts
5 picks · 467.4 pts
5 picks · 444.3 pts
5 picks · 417.7 pts
5 picks · 383.3 pts
5 picks · 311.3 pts
5 picks · 220.9 pts
4 picks · 217.5 pts
6 picks · 192.3 pts
Draft steals
Daniel Jones
Spicy Bijan Mustard (@Whelan30) · Round 5 pick scored 234.4 points
Houston Texans
Max Power (@MRustad) · Round 4 pick scored 176.0 points
Woody Marks
🦧 (@cpops) · Round 5 pick scored 139.1 points
Philadelphia Eagles
Selmo (@Selmo) · Round 5 pick scored 147.0 points
Kyle Monangai
🦧 (@cpops) · Round 5 pick scored 137.7 points
Shedeur Sanders
Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Round 4 pick scored 94.9 points
Draft reaches
Kaleb Johnson
KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Top-21 pick scored only 8.3 points
Jaydon Blue
Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Top-21 pick scored only 19.9 points
Kyle Williams
Nacua Matata (@Tyguycreampie) · Top-21 pick scored only 44.2 points
Tre' Harris
TheWhoreNados (@TorTheWhore) · Top-21 pick scored only 54.4 points
Mason Taylor
Spicy Bijan Mustard (@Whelan30) · Top-21 pick scored only 66.9 points
Bhayshul Tuten
KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Top-21 pick scored only 83.6 points
Best value picks
Points scored versus what that slot and position usually returns.
Jaxson Dart · QB
+113.8🦧 (@cpops) · Pick 30 (R3) scored 246.6 vs 132.8 expected — +113.8
Houston Texans · DEF
+98.2Max Power (@MRustad) · Pick 47 (R4) scored 176.0 vs 77.8 expected — +98.2
Daniel Jones · QB
+92.1Spicy Bijan Mustard (@Whelan30) · Pick 51 (R5) scored 234.4 vs 142.3 expected — +92.1
Emeka Egbuka · WR
+72.1🦧 (@cpops) · Pick 6 (R1) scored 164.2 vs 92.1 expected — +72.1
Tetairoa McMillan · WR
+67.0poop (@bfreid) · Pick 3 (R1) scored 176.4 vs 109.3 expected — +67.0
Ashton Jeanty · RB
+62.2Tapperryan (@Tapperryan) · Pick 1 (R1) scored 217.6 vs 155.4 expected — +62.2
RJ Harvey · RB
+61.7poop (@bfreid) · Pick 8 (R1) scored 183.1 vs 121.4 expected — +61.7
Kyle Monangai · RB
+60.0🦧 (@cpops) · Pick 56 (R5) scored 137.7 vs 77.7 expected — +60.0
Biggest busts
Early picks that fell furthest short of expectation.
Kaleb Johnson · RB
-108.8KFrelich (@KFrelich) · Pick 9 (R1) scored 8.3 vs 117.1 expected — -108.8
Travis Hunter · DB
-90.7Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 5 (R1) scored 49.8 vs 140.5 expected — -90.7
Jaydon Blue · RB
-75.0Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 17 (R2) scored 19.9 vs 94.9 expected — -75.0
Jalen Royals · WR
-57.7Spicy Bijan Mustard (@Whelan30) · Pick 27 (R3) scored 1.4 vs 59.1 expected — -57.7
Ollie Gordon · RB
-43.9Dlewsional (@Dlewsional) · Pick 29 (R3) scored 50.6 vs 94.5 expected — -43.9
Elijah Arroyo · TE
-40.0T Jacks fan club (@dave4e) · Pick 24 (R2) scored 29.4 vs 69.3 expected — -40.0
Omarion Hampton · RB
-38.0Death Be With You (@DeethBeWithYou) · Pick 2 (R1) scored 119.7 vs 157.8 expected — -38.0
Dont'e Thornton · WR
-36.8Selmo (@Selmo) · Pick 34 (R3) scored 18.5 vs 55.3 expected — -36.8
Tuesday recap
Get the weekly report in your inbox
Every Tuesday morning: the recap, the awards, the receipts. One email a week, unsubscribe anytime.